Everfit Pricing 2026: Free to $290 a Month, Tier by Tier

Everfit pricing, explained

Everfit charges by how many clients you train, and the features you would expect to be included are sold as add-ons. Here is the full price list, what a working trainer actually pays, and how Onyx Coach compares.

The short answer

Plus four paid add-ons

Starter

Free

Up to 5 clients

Pro

$19 to $290

5 to 300 clients

Studio

From $105

50 to 500 clients

Enterprise

Custom

500+ clients

Onyx Coach Pro

€29 flat

Unlimited clients, no add-ons

Everfit plans at a glance

Everfit has four plans. Starter is free for up to five clients. Pro and Studio are priced on a slider that moves with your active client count. Enterprise is a quote.

Everfit plans, USD, billed monthly. Annual billing takes about 16% off.
PlanClientsMonthly priceMeant for
StarterUp to 5FreeTrying it out
Pro5 to 300$19 to $290Solo coaches and small teams
Studio50 to 500From $105Studios and gyms
Enterprise500+CustomWhite label, API, dedicated support

What Pro costs at each client count

The Pro slider is where most trainers land. Everfit shows it as a price per client, which makes the total look small. These are the monthly totals at each stop on the slider.

Everfit Pro, USD per month, billed monthly.
Active clientsMonthly totalPer client
5$19$3.80
10$29$2.90
20$49$2.45
35$75$2.14
50$95$1.90
75$120$1.60
100$140$1.40
125$160$1.28
150$180$1.20
200$220$1.10
250$255$1.02
300$290$0.97

A client who has not trained in a while still counts if they are active on your roster, so the slider tends to sit one stop higher than the number of people you are actually coaching this week.

The add-ons

Four things are sold separately on top of Pro. Studio includes the on-demand library. The rest are extra on every plan.

Everfit add-ons, USD per month, billed monthly.
Add-onWhat it isMonthly price
AutoflowAutomations, scales with client countFrom $29
Meal Plans and Recipe BooksNutrition planning$39
On-Demand CollectionsVideo library for clients$25 (included in Studio)
Payments and PackagesSelling packages through the app$9

What a trainer with 30 clients pays

Take a trainer with 30 clients who wants automated check-in reminders and to sell packages through the app. On the Pro slider 30 clients sits at the 35-client stop, $75 a month. Autoflow adds $29 and Payments adds $9.

Everfit, 30 clients

  • Pro, 35-client stop$75
  • Autoflow$29
  • Payments$9

A month$113

Onyx Coach Pro

Unlimited clients, nothing sold as an add-on.

A month€29

That is $113 a month, or $1,356 a year, before nutrition. Add Meal Plans and it is $152 a month.

The same trainer on Onyx Coach pays €29 a month on Pro, with unlimited clients and no add-ons. Check-ins, the calendar, your own exercise library, the AI and human support are all in the plan.

Everfit vs Onyx Coach

Side by side, monthly billing.
Everfit ProOnyx Coach Pro
Price$19 to $290, by client count€29 flat
ClientsPriced per clientUnlimited
AutomationsAutoflow add-on, from $29Scheduled check-ins and recurring sessions; no Autoflow-style sequences
Selling packagesAdd-on, $9Not a feature
Nutrition planningBasic meal plans in Pro; full planner add-on, $39Not a feature
Free trial30 days, first 5 clients free forever14 days, no card
Live session logging in the gymClient-side appBuilt for the trainer on the gym floor
Connect Claude or ChatGPT to client dataNoYes, standard MCP connection

Onyx does not do meal plans or in-app package sales. If those two are the core of your business, Everfit or a nutrition tool is the better fit and this page will not talk you out of it.

Who each one is for

Everfit is a strong choice if you coach fewer than ten clients and never plan to grow past that: the free Starter plan is genuinely free, and Pro at $19 to $29 is cheap at that size. It also suits nutrition-led online coaches who want meal plans in the same app.

Onyx Coach is for trainers who do most of their work in the gym and want one price that does not climb as their roster does. At 20 clients Everfit Pro plus Autoflow is already $78; Onyx is €29 at 20, 50 or 200 clients.

Questions

Is Everfit free?

The Starter plan is free for up to five active clients with no time limit. Past five clients you move to Pro, which starts at $19 a month.

How much does Everfit cost for 50 clients?

Pro at 50 clients is $95 a month billed monthly. Studio starts at $105 for 50 clients and adds team features and the on-demand library.

Does Everfit charge per client?

Yes. Pro and Studio are priced on a slider by active client count, from $3.80 per client at five clients down to $0.97 per client at 300.

What is included in Onyx Coach for €29?

Unlimited clients, the workout builder, live session logging, check-ins, calendar, your own exercise library, the built-in AI, the client app for your clients, and human support. The only thing Elite adds is more premium client slots for the AI features.

Start with your next session

Create your account in a minute. 14 days free, no card.

Start your free trial
  • 14 days free
  • No card needed
  • Unlimited clients